Hall of Fame

The Wisconsin State USBC will be hosting its 2nd Annual Hall of Fame Induction Dinner in Madison on January 11, 2020 at the Sheraton Madison Hotel on John Nolen Dr.  The festivities will start with a cocktail reception at 6 pm followed by dinner at 7 pm.  The induction ceremony will start immediately following dinner.  Tickets for this special event are $35 and are available from the State Office.  Please call 414-446-9988 for information and to secure your spot today.

Applications for the 2020 Class must be postmarked by August 1, 2019.

Hall of Fame Members

1986

Esther Ryan, Milwaukee*
Clara Logemann, Milwaukee*
Jeanne Knepprath, Milwaukee*


1987

Jeanette Bopp, Milwaukee*
Vicki Vukovich, Milwaukee*
Evelyn Kettle, Janesville*

1988

Janie Leszczynski, Milwaukee*
Adelaide Lindemann, Milwaukee*
Florence Boehringer, Milwaukee*

1989

Ellie Konicek, Racine*

Carol Miller, Waukesha
Bette Klaetsch, Fond Du Lac*
Marian Brister, Kenosha*

1990

Gladys Light, Milwaukee*
Elaine Rebatzke, Milwaukee
Adeline Heinrichs, Wausau*
Glenora Thompson, Wisconsin Rapids*

1991

Alvin Salmon, Green Bay*

William “Hans” Gruettner, Milwaukee*

Russ Gersonde, Milwaukee*

Charlie Daw, Milwaukee*

Frank Benkovic, Milwaukee*
Caroline Rudolph, Wauwatosa*
Naomi Hawkinson, Neenah*
Nora Kay, Janesville*

1992

Russell W. Mott, Green Bay*

Walter Rubow, Milwaukee*

Enrico “Hank” Marino, Milwaukee*

William Marescalco, Sr., Kenosha*

Edward P. “Ned” Day, Milwaukee*
Carole Lemke, Milwaukee
Lori Ann Gensch, Wauwatosa
Grace Treder, Beloit*
Bernice Koblitz, La Crosse*

1993

Anthony “Tony” La Porte, Grafton*

Gilbert Zunker, Milwaukee*

Dennis Wright, Milwaukee*

Conrad “Connie” Schwoegler, Madison*

Edward Idzikowski, Milwaukee*
Delores (Dee) Fix, Madison*
Valencia (Val) Costa, New Berlin*
Jean Simonsen, Racine*
Rosallyn (Rollie) Blaies, Green Bay

1994

Lester Shirey, Fond du Lac*

Robert “Ole” Ollerman, Fond du Lac*

John Carson, Janesville*
Ella (Burmeister) Mankie, Madison
Doris Hollweck, Milwaukee*
Gussie Hart, Milwaukee*
Emily (Emmy) McPherson, Milwaukee*

1995

James B. Grady, Madison*

Arthur F. Boettcher, Baraboo*

Raymond Schanen, Milwaukee*

Robert Pinkalla, Milwaukee*
Judith Pierner, Fond Du Lac
Donna Rush, Janesville
Nancy Chapman, Green Bay*
Ruth Radlinger, Merrill

1996

Milton Unterbink, Racine*
Joann Opicka, Colgate
Kathleen Josephson, Milwaukee*

1997

Ron Wheeler, Delavan*
Kathy Franke, Egg Harbor
Geri Anderson-Hoefs, Waukesha
Betty Baye, Shawano
Kathy Sodermark, Neenah

1998

Leroy Altman, Waukesha*

Billy Sixty, Sr., Milwaukee*

Wayne Pinkalla, Milwaukee

Stuart Meyer, Milwaukee
Gale Blasczyk, New Berlin
Diane Guttormsen-Northern, Kenosha

1999

Hank Sayrs, Milwaukee*
Shirley Mielke, Oconomowoc
Evelyn Psenicka, Waupauca
Rachel Aaroen, McFarland

2000

Jerry Koenig, Shawano

Walter R. Punko, Brookfield*
Margie Murrow-Wukoman, Franklin
Betty Wedntland, Beloit*


2001

Margie Klabunde, Milwaukee*
Jill Albrecht-Weber, Wind Lake

2002

Gabe Savaglio, Kenosha*

Dick Rice, Platteville

Ted Jaskie, Brown Deer*
Nancy Tenwinkel, Burlington

2003

Bob Larson, Kenosha
Jill Hartnell, Kenosha
Bev Larsen, Green Bay
L Mae Hayden, Mondovi

2004

Hal Kaminski, Hubertis
Gina Daroszewski, Franklin
Joan Kiekow, Milwaukee
Diane Rosenmeier, Beaver Dam

2005

Mark Kuglitsch, East Troy*

Edward Kline, New Berlin
Judith Mertins, Racine
Aggie Habeck, Oshkosh
Edna Oechler, Kenosha*

2007

John “Red” Smith, Oshkosh*

Phil LaPorte, Germantown
Linda Syvertsen
Lisa Vint, East Troy
Joan Hansen, Madison
Joan Staffon, Merrilan

2008

Ben Hoefs, West Bend

Don Bartz, Milwaukee*
Diane Stanislawski-Welhouse, Kaukauna
Sally Barwick, Wausau
Mary Hansen, Niagara

2009

Dick Ritger, Hartford
Christine Weber, Waukesha

2010

Rich Wonders, Racine

Don Cook, Waukesha
Kay Gierl, Kenosha

2011

David Eley, Sr., Monroe*

Gus Yannaras, Waukesha

Gary Daroszewski, Milwaukee
Roxanne George, Milwaukee
Christine Holzschuh, Pewaukee
Dawn Nelson, Superior

2012

Bill Marescalco, Jr., Twin Lakes

Anton “Tony” Piantek, Bonduel*

Dale Traber, Cedarburg
Lynn Tyree-Cook, Waukesha

2013

Tom Schultz, Watertown

Jeff Richgels, Madison

Marc McDowell, Madison

Lennie Boresch, Jr., Kenosha
Lori Maikowski, Greenfield

2014

Jeff Nimke, Oshkosh

Darold Meisel, Muskego*

John Tyczkowski, Green Bay

Gloria Behr, Menomonee Falls
Rochelle Roventini, Greenfield

2015

Hank Posnanski Jr., Milwaukee

Norb Wetzel, Fond du Lac

Eugene “Gene” Schrank, Manitowoc*
Shirley Stahl, Milwaukee

2016

Bob Greenfield, North Prairie

Ryan Lever, Muskego

Gail Myers Jr., Monroe

Joe Natoli, Menomonee Falls

2017

Joe Alivo, Lannon

Merrill Draper, Burlington

Carl Muccio, Menomonee Falls

John Wittkowske, Shorewood
Jennifer Grisham, Sussex
Shannon Labinski, Hartland
Kandy Birmingham, New Berlin
Joyce Jansen, Pardeeville
Cathy Larrabee, Racine
Joan Rennert, Racine

2018

Scott Helm, Hartford

Dennis Juechter, West Allis*

Terry Kulibert, Oshkosh

Richard Board, Sturgeon Bay

Greg Gomez, New Berlin

Bob Schmidt, Watertown

Robert Stichert, Sheboygan
Charly Boelter, Oshkosh
Dianne Cronce, Milwaukee
Betsy Bear Hoff, Waukesha
Michele McHenry, Pewaukee
Bonnie Decker, Janesville
Bonnie DeHarde, Milwaukee
Judy Engelbrecht, Freeport IL
Dawn Kluever, Schofield
Marcia Snyder, Fond du Lac
Pat Tebon, Green Bay
Ginni Zuege, Madison


2019

Steven Brinkman, Sussex

Jack Connaughton, La Fayette, IN

Maynard Mittelsteadt, Baraboo

Dick Reynolds, Pleasant Prairie

Todd Savoy, Superior

Ron Scheucher, Las Vegas

Brian Thyes, Green Bay



* = Deceased