Hall of Fame

The "new" Wisconsin State USBC will be hosting its inaugural Hall of Fame Induction Dinner Wausau on January 12, 2019 at the Central Wisconsin Convention and Expo Center.  The festivities will start with a cocktail reception at 6pm followed by dinner at 7pm.  The induction ceremony will start immediately following dinner.  Tickets for this special event are $35 and are available from the State Office.  Please call 414-446-9988 for information and to secure your spot today.

Hall of Fame Members

1986

Ester Ryan, Milwaukee
Clara Longemann, Milwaukee*
Jeanne Knepprath, Milwaukee*


1987

Jeanette Bopp, Milwaukee
Vicki Vukovich, Milwaukee
Evelyn Kettle, Janesville*

1988

Janie Leszczynski, Milwaukee
Adelaide Lindemann, Milwaukee
Florence Boehringer, Milwaukee*

1989

Ellie Konicek, Racine

Carol Miller, Waukesha
Bette Klaetsch, Fond Du Lac*
Marian Brister, Kenosha*

1990

Gladys Light, Milwaukee
Elaine Rebatzke, Milwaukee
Adeline Heinrichs, Wausau*
Glenora Thompson, Wisconsin Rapids*

1991

Alvin Salmon, Green Bay

William “Hans” Gruettner, Milwaukee

Russ Gersonde, Milwaukee

Charlie Daw, Milwaukee

Frank Benkovic, Milwaukee
Caroline Rudolph, Wauwatosa
Naomi Hawkinson, Neenah*
Nora Kay, Janesville*

1992

Russell W. Mott, Green Bay

Walter Rubow, Milwaukee

Enrico “Hank” Marino, Milwaukee

William Marescalco, Sr., Kenosha

Edward P. “Ned” Day, Milwaukee
Carole Lemke, Milwaukee
Lori Ann Gensh, Wauwatosa
Grace Treder, Beloit*
Bernice Koblitz, La Crosse*

1993

Anthony “Tony” La Porte, Grafton

Gilbert Zunker, Milwaukee

Dennis Wright, Milwaukee

Conrad “Connie” Schwoegler, Madison

Edward Idzikowski, Milwaukee
Delores (Dee) Fix, Madison
Valencia (Val) Costa, New Berlin
Jean Simonsen, Racine*
Rosallyn (Rollie) Blaies, Green Bay*

1994

Lester Shirey, Fond du Lac

Robert “Ole” Ollerman, Fond du Lac

John Carson, Janesville
Ella (Burmeister) Mankie, Madison
Doris Hollweck, Milwaukee
Gussie Hart, Milwaukee*
Emily (Emmy) McPherson, Milwaukee*

1995

James B. Grady, Madison

Arthur F. Boettcher, Baraboo

Raymond Schanen, Milwaukee

Robert Pinkalla, Milwaukee
Judith Pierner, Fond Du Lac
Donna Rush, Janesville
Nancy Chapman, Green Bay*
Ruth Radlinger, Merrill*

1996

Milton Unterbink, Racine
Joann Opicka, Colgate
Kathleen Josephson, Milwaukee*

1997

Ron Wheeler, Delavan
Kathy Franke, Egg Harbor
Geri Anderson-Hoefs, Waukesha
Betty Baye, Shawano*
Kathy Sodermark, Neenah*

1998

Leroy Altman, Waukesha

Billy Sixty, Sr., Milwaukee

Wayne Pinkalla, Milwaukee

Stuart Meyer, Milwaukee
Gale Blasczyk, New Berlin
Diane Guttormsen-Northern, Kenosha

1999

Hank Sayrs, Milwaukee
Shirley Mielke, Oconomowoc
Evelyn Psenicka, Waupauca*
Rachel Aaroen, McFarland*

2000

Jerry Koenig, Shawano

Walter R. Punko, Brookfield
Margie Murrow-Wukoman, Franklin
Betty Wedntland, Beloit*


2001

Margie Klabunde, Milwaukee
Jill Albrecht-Weber, Wind Lake

2002

Gabe Savaglio, Kenosha

Dick Rice, Platteville

Ted Jaskie, Brown Deer
Nancy Tenwinkel, Burlington*

2003

Bob Larson, Kenosha
Jill Hartnell, Kenosha
Bev Larsen, Green Bay*
L Mae Hayden, Mondovi*

2004

Hal Kaminski, Hubertis
Gina Daraszewski, Franklin
Joan Kiekow, Milwaukee
Diane Rosenmeier, Beaver Dam*

2005

Mark Kuglitsch, East Troy

Edward Kline, New Berlin
Judith Mertins, Racine
Aggie Habeck, Oshkosh*
Edna Oechler, Kenosha*

2007

John “Red” Smith, Oshkosh

Phil LaPorte, Germantown
Linda Syvertsen
Lisa Vint, East Troy
Joan Hansen, Madison*
Joan Staffon, Merrilan*

2008

Ben Hoefs, West Bend

Don Bartz, Milwaukee
Diane Stanislawski-Welhouse, Kaukauna
Sally Barwick, Wausau*
Mary Hansen, Niagara*

2009

Dick Ritger, Hartford
Christine Weber, Waukesha

2010

Rich Wonders, Racine

Don Cook, Waukesha
Kay Gierl, Kenosha*

2011

David Eley, Sr., Monroe

Gus Yannaras, Waukesha

Gary Daroszewski, Milwaukee
Roxanne George, Milwaukee
Christine Holzschuh, Pewaukee
Dawn Nelson, Superior*

2012

Bill Marescalco, Jr., Twin Lakes

Anton “Tony” Piantek, Bonduel

Dale Traber, Cedarburg
Lynn Tyree-Cook, Waukesha

2013

Tom Schultz, Watertown

Jeff Richgels, Madison

Marc McDowell, Madison

Lennie Boresch, Jr., Kenosha
Lori Maikowski, Greenfield

2014

Jeff Nimke, Oshkosh

Darold Meisel, Muskego

John Tyczkowski, Green Bay

Gloria Behr, Menomonee Falls
Rochelle Roventini, Greenfield

2015

Hank Posnanski Jr., Milwaukee

Norb Wetzel, Fond du Lac

Eugene “Gene” Schrank, Manitowoc
Shirley Stahl, Milwaukee

2016

Bob Greenfield, North Prairie

Ryan Lever, Muskego

Gail Myers Jr., Monroe

Joe Natoli, Menomonee Falls

2017

Joe Alivo, Lannon

Merrill Draper, Burlington

Carl Muccio, Menomonee Falls

John Wittkowske, Shorewood
Jennifer Grisham, Sussex
Shannon Labinski, Hartland
Kandy Birmangham, New Berlin*
Joyce Jansen, Pardeeville*
Cathy Larrabee, Racine*
Joan Rennert, Racine*

2018

Scott Helm, Hartford

Dennis Juechter, West Allis

Terry Kulibert, Oshkosh

Richard Board, Sturgeon Bay

Greg Gomez, New Berlin

Bob Schmidt, Watertown

Robert Stichert, Sheboygan
Charly Boelter, Oshkosh
Dianne Cronce, Milwaukee
Betsy Bear Hoff, Waukesha
Michele McHenry, Pewaukee
Bonnie Decker, Janesville*
Bonnie DeHarde, Milwaukee*
Judy Engelbrecht, Freeport IL*
Dawn Kluever, Schofield*
Marcia Snyder, Fond du Lac*
Pat Tebon, Green Bay*
Ginni Zueger, Madison*


* = Meritorious service